Wednesday, 8 February 2012

It's Just a Dream, dear ;)

hello there! 

i dunno what to write actually..haha

people said dreams are mainan tidur.. but i dreamed something horrible this evening! seriously its scary!! i could feel i was menggigil at that time... then when i opened my eyes, i didnt dare to continue my sleep anymore... i was afraid the dream will come back! haha... that's lame rite..

tp kan, actually i've experienced dream yg ade sambungan... egtkan drama kt tv je yg ade bersambung rupenye mimpi pun ade..ahakzs! tp mimpi tu best, funny and exciting so i dun mind if ade sambungan pun.. kah3..



so, some people say that if we dream about someone he wont be our jodoh..let say you had a crush with someone and that guy masuk in ur mimpi, then he is not meant for u... ni teori org ckp laa... no offense la sbb kalo dah jodoh, insyaAllah x ke mana  ;) so, apakah motif org tua2 ckp mcm tu? maybe masa zaman dahulukala, the elders dun want a girl to think too much about all that guys stuff... sbb a girl supposed to be pemalu, sopan santun and blablabla....... x blh la jd mcm lebih sudu dari kuah or perigi cari timba.. agakinye la kann... aku assume mcm tu la... 

tp ade je kes org lelaki msuk dlm miumpi and rupenye2 that guy la jodoh dia di alam realiti... see? sume Allah dah aturkan dgn storyline and plot yg sgt cunnnn :) uhh, agak out of topic di situ..


huhu... got to go! wanna do some reading for my beloved lovely so damn hard assignment.. haha


p/s : i luv vanilla coklat... sooooo sweeeettttt <3

6 comments:

x10sapient said...

hehe..

Jay Joseph ^^ said...

dream of heart matter

x10sapient said...

tat's wat i wanna say...umi2.

umairah^_^ said...

no guys!! nothing to do with that ok!!! much scarier than that!!! it's a real nightmare... seriously... huhu

Jay Joseph ^^ said...

hoho...yeah right...dreaming of heart matter is really "scaryy"....

umairah^_^ said...

shaddap u!!! kah3

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...